Faculty Details-2020-21
S No. | Name | Father/ Spouse Name | Academic Qualification | Professional Qualification | Professional Designation |
1 | Dr. S. P. Singh | Lt. Mr. Tejpal Singh | B.Sc.(Maths,Phy, Chem.M.A Eco, History,Ph.D.Eco. | B.Ed. | Principal |
2 | Ms.Anita Pasricha | Mr. Raman Pasricha | B.SC ( Botany, Zoology, Chem ) , M.sc ( Botany) | B.Ed. | Vice Principal |
3 | Ms.Rupali Gupta | Mr. Sudhir Kumar Gupta | B.A (Eng. Pol Sc. Socio)M.A.(Eng). | B.Ed. | Coordinator / TGT- English |
4 | Ms. Sudha Devi | Mr. Narendra Kumar | B.A, ( His. Eng. Socio.) M.A. History | B.P.Ed | Coordinator/ TGT- PTI |
5 | Mr. Bhupesh Kumar | Mr. Baljeet Singh | B.Sc (Maths, Phys. Geo) M.A( Eco) | B.Ed. | PGT- Economics /Exam Incharge |
6 | Ms. Sakshi Sharma | Mr. Padam Nath Sharma | B.Com, M.Com, | B.Ed, D.El.Ed (Bridge Course) | NTT |
7 | Ms.Kehkesha | Mr. Abdul Wajid | B.A.(Hindi,Socio,Eco.), | NTT | NTT |
8 | Ms.Ritu sharma | Mr. Subodh kumar sharma | B.A. ( Eng, Hindi , Political Sc), M.A .(Political Sc) | B.Ed. | NTT |
9 | Ms. Priti Sharma | Mr. Amit Sharma | B.A. ( Sanskrit, Eng , Draw) , M.A. ( Sanskrit and Eng) | B.Ed. | NTT |
10 | Ms. Reena Malik | Mr. Mohd. Sanawar | B. A.( Eng, Socio , Political Sc) | NTT | NTT |
11 | Ms. Naina Bajaj | Mr. Madan Bajaj | B.SC (Comp App) | NTT | NTT |
12 | Ms. Priyanka Vats | Mr. Vinod Kumar | B.A. (Hindi, Sans, Geo), M.A. (Hindi) | B.Ed. | NTT |
13 | Mrs. Neha Bhardwaj | Mr. Ajit Sharma | B.Sc, BTC, M.A. ( Edu) | BTC | NTT |
14 | Ms. Sakshi Singhal | Mr.Anil Kumar Singhal | M.Com,B.Ed | B.Ed | NTT |
15 | Ms. Gunjeet Kaur | Mr. Manjeet singh | B.A. ( Eco Hons.) | B.Ed | NTT |
16 | Ms. Rajni Kakkar | Mr. Raju Kakkar | M.A.( Eng), B.A. | B.Ed, D.El.Ed (Bridge Course) | PRT |
17 | Ms. Anshika Malik | Mr. Ashish Ahuja | B.A.(Eng.Socio.Eco.) , M.A. (Edu) | B.Ed | PRT |
18 | Ms. Sunita Sharma | Lt. Shri Chandra Mani Sharma | B.A ( Eco.,Pol. Sc., Socio.)M.A(Socio.) | B.Ed. | PRT |
19 | Ms. Manju Rani | Mr. Vinay Kumar Sharma | B.A.(Hindi,Eng.Hist.) M.A. (Eng, History,Hindi), | B.Ed. | PRT |
20 | Ms.Himani Suri | Mr. Lt. Jogesh Suri | B.com | B.Ed. | PRT |
21 | Ms. Kajal Panwar | Mr. Padam Panwar | M.A(Hindi) | B.Ed | PRT |
22 | Mrs. Neha Sharma | Mr. Vikas Bhardwaj | B.A.(Eco,Eng,Sociology), M.A.(Eng) | B.Ed | PRT |
23 | Ms. Priyanka Bansal | Mr. Nitin Bansal | B.SC(Zoology,Botany, Military Sc), Msc(Zoology), | M.C.A. B.Ed. | PRT |
24 | Ms. Himani Kalia | Mr. Ankush Karanwal | B.SC(Biotech,Zoology and Chem),M.SC(Env. Sc) | B.Ed. | PRT |
25 | Mr. Sandeep Kumar | Mr. Rishipal | B.Ed. (special edu), M.A | B.Ed. | PRT-Special Edu |
26 | Mrs. Harsh Bala | Mr. Lalit Ahuja | M.A(English) | B.Ed. | PRT |
27 | Mrs. Meenakshi | Mr. Jairaj Panwar | B.A( Eng, Sociology and Edu), M.B.A, M.A(Edu) | B.Ed. | PRT -English |
28 | Mrs. Sharmila | Mr. Kamal Kishor | B.Com | B.Ed | PRT-Maths |
29 | Ms. Aarti Gaur | Girish Chand Guar | B.Sc Biotechnology,M.sc | Prabhakar ( Dance) | PRT - Dance |
30 | Ms. Asma Usmani | Mr. Asif Usmani | B.A. ( English , Pol. Science, Socio), M.A. ( Education) | B.Ed | TGT-S.Sc |
31 | Ms. Pratibha Sharma | Mr. Amit kumar Sharma | B.A (Eng, Economics, Drawing ), M.A. Drawing | B.Ed | TGT- Drawing |
32 | Ms. Parul Kataria | Mr. Arvind Kumar | M.A Eco, B.A - Eco, Eng, Pol.Sci., Diploma in Modern Office Management and Secretarial Practise | B.Ed. | TGT- FOA |
33 | Ms. Ashu Jaiswal | Mr. Ashutosh Jaiswal | B.A ( Eng, Sociology, Home Sci), M.A. ( Eng) | B.Ed. | TGT -English |
34 | Ms. Sonia Singh | Mr. Gagan Sachdeva | B.Sc(Maths,Geo.Phy.) | B.Ed. | TGT -Maths |
35 | Mrs. Anjali Panwar | Mr. Abhishek Kumar | B.A. ( Hindi, Sanskrit ,Pol.Sc., Socio), M.A. ( Hindi) | B.Ed. | TGT-Hindi |
36 | Ms. Pooja Khandelwal | Mr. Nemi Chand | B.A.(Hindi,Sans,Socio.)M.A Hindi | B.Ed. | TGT -Sanskrit |
37 | Mr. Sudhir kumar Soni | Lt. Mr. Chandra Bhan Soni | B.Sc(Maths,Chem.Phys.) M.Sc (Maths) | B.Ed. | TGT - Computer |
38 | Mrs. Neeraj Sharma | Mr. Amit kumar Sharma | M.sc ( Maths) | B.Ed. | TGT- Maths |
39 | Mr. Pawan Sharma | Mr. Chandra Bhan Sharma | M.sc(Bio , Medical Sc) | B.Ed. | TGT - Science |
40 | Mrs. Adesh | Mr. jitesh Kumar | M.A(Eng) | B.Ed. | TGT - English |
41 | Mrs.Dipti Sharma | Mr.Vishal Sharma | M Sc.,B Sc(Comp Sc.) | B.Ed. | TGT-Science |
42 | Mr. Ankit Garg | Mr. Ravindra Kumar Garg | M.Sc( Maths), B.Sc | B.Ed. | TGT- Maths |
43 | Ms. Lovepreet Kaur | Mr. Ashish | M.A.( Eco) , B.A. | B.Ed | TGT- S.Sc. |
44 | Ms. Saloni Sahani | Mr. KJ.K.Sahni | B.Sc.( Bio tech.),M.sc.( Chemstry) | B.Ed | PGT- Chemistry |
45 | Mr. Shammee Pundir | Sh. Raj Kumar | B.Sc.(PCM), M.Sc.Physcs) | B.Ed | PGT- Physics |
46 | Mr. Chetan Prakash Sharma | Shri Prem Singh Sharma | B.Com, M.Com | B.Ed | PGT- Accounts |
47 | Mr. Kamal Kant Gupta | Mr. Ashok Kumar Gupta | B.Sc(PCM), M.Sc (Math) | B.Ed | PGT- Maths |
48 | Ms. Parul Pundir | Mr. Amit kumar Sharma | B. A. ( Eco. Pol. Sci , Eng.), M.A. ( Eng) | B.Ed | PGT- English |
49 | Mr. Anuj Kumar | Mr. Dharampal Saini | B.Sc.(Phy.edu) | B.P.Ed | PGT- Phy. Edc. |
50 | Mr. Navdeep Aggarwal | Mr. Arvind Kumar | M.Tech, B.Tech | B.Ed | PGT- Computer Science |
51 | Mr.Jitender kumar | Mr. Laxman Singh | B.Com. | ICA (accounting diploma) | Accountant |
52 | Mr. Sumit Sharma | Mr. Vijay Pal Sharma | B.A.(Eng ,Drawing) | Tourism Management | Student Clerk |
53 | Mr. Ravinder | Mr Rahatu singh | B.Sc. Bio | B.Ed | Lab Assistant |
54 | Ms. Durga Nandini Rohilla | Shri Devi Sharan Rohilla | M.A. ,B.A. | B.Lib | Librarian |
55 | Ms. Isha Sharma | Mr.Shiv Ram Sharma | B.C.A , M.C.A | Secretary to Principal | |
56 | Ms. Ritu Prajapati | Shri Ramashre Prajapati | B.A.,M.A. , CCC | Admission Counsellor | |
57 | Ms. Amita Sehgal | Mr. Sudhir sehgal | M.A.(Psychology) | Student Counsellor |